Getresponse.Com - Info getresponse.com

getresponse.com receives about 139,500 unique visitors and 655,650 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,041.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,100,662.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getresponse.com is ranked number 2,917 in the world and 0.0279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19801, United States and links to network IP address 104.160.64.8.

About - getresponse.com

Turn-key email marketing and surveys. Create, send and track beautiful newsletters, campaigns and follow-ups. "Forever Free" version for up to 100 subscribers!
Email marketing from GetResponse. Send email newsletters, campaigns, online surveys and follow-up autoresponders. Simple, easy interface. FREE sign up.
How did getresponse.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is getresponse.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,185,000
Daily Pageviews:
655,650 (4.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.5%22.0%2550
Russian Federation 5.8%3.3%2208
Spain 5.7%7.4%1072
India 5.6%4.6%3610
United Kingdom 5.5%5.8%1688
Germany 4.4%4.1%2658
Italy 4.0%3.9%1732
Poland 2.9%8.7%1147
Canada 2.7%3.1%1952
France 2.6%2.0%3691
Viet Nam 2.5%3.4%690
Brazil 2.1%1.8%3561
Nigeria 2.0%1.6%852
Australia 1.8%1.7%2012
Japan 1.7%1.6%11089
Mexico 1.6%1.2%2945
Iran 1.4%0.6%4515
Singapore 1.2%1.3%1182
Netherlands 1.1%0.8%2697
South Africa 1.1%1.1%1747
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%1732
Austria 1.0%0.8%1537
Switzerland 1.0%1.3%1140
Colombia 0.8%1.1%1634
Israel 0.8%0.7%1279
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%3618
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%4907
Philippines 0.7%0.8%1772
Ukraine 0.7%0.4%2688
Belgium 0.6%0.5%3019
Thailand 0.6%0.7%3586
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%4402
Romania 0.6%0.5%2671
Ireland 0.6%0.4%1663
Greece 0.6%0.5%3351

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
app.getresponse.com
81.46%77.33%4.62
getresponse.com
22.13%5.47%1.20
secure.getresponse.com
13.50%4.19%1.51
support.getresponse.com
4.47%1.98%2.2
webinar.getresponse.com
4.03%0.86%1.0
blog.getresponse.com
3.20%0.91%1.4
affiliates.getresponse.com
1.69%1.21%3.5
newsletters.getresponse.com
1.24%0.36%1.4
multimedia.getresponse.com
1.19%0.32%1.3
wb.getresponse.com
0.97%0.22%1.1
vn.getresponse.com
0.76%0.19%1.2
connect.getresponse.com
0.52%0.23%2.2
apidocs.getresponse.com
0.44%0.34%3.7
int.getresponse.com
0.36%1.07%14
br.getresponse.com
0.34%0.08%1.1
support-panel.getresponse.com
0.33%1.13%17
cn.getresponse.com
0.27%0.08%1
cs.getresponse.com
0.27%2.64%48
careers.getresponse.com
0.19%0.14%3.5
f1-bravo-app.getresponse.com
0.05%0.06%6
beta-app.getresponse.com
0.04%0.06%7
OTHER
0%1.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush getresponse.com
Domain:
  getresponse.com
Rank:
  48,386
Organic Keywords:
  61,974
Organic Traffic:
  31,255
Organic Cost:
  $97,827.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,238
Adwords Traffic:
  4,648
Adwords Cost:
  $34,857.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,046
Total Backlinks:
  2,341,518
Follow Links:
  2,232,997
Nofollow Links:
  108,521
Referring Domains:
  17,438
Referring IPs:
  15,651

How socially engaged is getresponse.com?

Facebook:
  96,632
Google +:
  3,705
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  991
Buffer:
  303
Pins:
  0

How much getresponse.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,041.00
Monthly Revenue:
$91,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,109,965.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 144,243$1,654.47
United Kingdom 38,028$236.91
Canada 20,325$142.48
Germany 26,882$129.84
Poland 57,042$103.25
Italy 25,570$89.24
Australia 11,146$83.93
France 13,113$61.63
Spain 48,518$53.86
Switzerland 8,523$51.74
India 30,160$48.26
Russian Federation 21,636$43.92
Japan 10,490$33.57
South Africa 7,212$31.81
Nigeria 10,490$27.48
Israel 4,590$26.80
Netherlands 5,245$26.70
Singapore 8,523$25.49
Brazil 11,802$20.89
Austria 5,245$17.05
Viet Nam 22,292$16.27
Belgium 3,278$16.16
Malaysia 5,245$15.89
Ireland 2,623$13.01
Thailand 4,590$11.47
Taiwan 5,245$9.97
Colombia 7,212$9.59
Philippines 5,245$8.50
Mexico 7,868$7.63
Greece 3,278$5.90
Iran 3,934$4.56
Romania 3,278$3.87
Ukraine 2,623$3.59
Indonesia 2,623$3.23
Pakistan 1,967$2.08

How much money do getresponse.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$562.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,874.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$205,312.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
109,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,294,641
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,084,802
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,964$297.80
United Kingdom 6,084$37.91
Germany 7,796$37.65
Canada 5,081$35.62
Poland 18,824$34.07
Australia 2,229$16.79
Italy 4,347$15.17
India 8,445$13.51
Spain 9,218$10.23
Switzerland 1,534$9.31
Singapore 2,472$7.39
France 1,442$6.78
Israel 872$5.09
Ireland 1,023$5.07
Netherlands 892$4.54
Austria 1,364$4.43
Russian Federation 1,298$2.64
Greece 1,279$2.30
Belgium 393$1.94
Indonesia 1,521$1.87
Taiwan 839$1.59
Malaysia 420$1.27
Brazil 708$1.25
Japan 315$1.01
Romania 688$0.81
Colombia 577$0.77
Iran 629$0.73
Thailand 275$0.69
Mexico 708$0.69
Pakistan 629$0.67
Viet Nam 892$0.65
South Africa 144$0.64
Philippines 367$0.59
Nigeria 210$0.55
Ukraine 341$0.47

How much is getresponse.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,100,662.41

Where is getresponse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.160.64.8
ASN:
AS46469 
ISP:
GETRESPONSE 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19801
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.160.64.8

How fast does getresponse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2062 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/javascripts/global/googleSearch.min.49eb0316.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/simple-dialog.min.000be4d9.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/globals.min.8cc2b7fc.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/grid.min.a17cf113.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/globals.min.8cc2b7fc.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/header.min.1b39774c.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/footer.min.16d22511.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/googleSearch.min.257c7eec.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/pages/main/en/main.min.ac61fbe6.css
https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/global/googleSearch.min.257c7eec.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 219.3KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/bg_customers.jpg could save 80.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/vid4@2x.jpg could save 23.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/5a.jpg could save 22.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/placeholder.jpg could save 18.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/2a.jpg could save 17.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/1.jpg could save 11.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/vid2@2x.jpg could save 10.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/3.jpg could save 10.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/7.jpg could save 9.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/features/6.jpg could save 5.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/global/footer/flags_16.png could save 4.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/customers/thumb/peep-laja.png could save 4.5KiB (42% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ga.getresponse.com/js/piwik.js (expiration not specified)
https://ls.getresponse.com/log/marketing (expiration not specified)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/feature-icons.symbol.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/header-footer-icons.symbol.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/header/logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.getresponse.com/images/pages/main/sprites_svg__svg-icons.symbol.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NZ5TK7 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/137718833288453?v=2.7.9 (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 66.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://www.getresponse.com/images/pages/main/sprites_svg__svg-icons.symbol.svg could save 45.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/feature-icons.symbol.svg could save 17.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/header/logo.svg could save 1.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.getresponse.com/images/global/header-footer-icons.symbol.svg could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://d3p2zxbkhhu56x.cloudfront.net/images/pages/main/gr-logo.svg could save 547B (46% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.getresponse.com/ could save 2.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 630B (79% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/137718833288453?v=2.7.9 could save 630B (79% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="close"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…ricing/details">compare plans &amp; view details</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Marketing Services/Opt-In Email

What sites are related to getresponse.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 21:38:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: marketing=vcahs1sl55tb6ismkcclbrm8h6; path=/; domain=.getresponse.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.getresponse.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 21:38:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: marketing=o3grfqqigoef89a0cci3ce47n6; path=/; domain=.getresponse.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: blob: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; img-src https: data:; font-src https: data:; report-uri https://ls.getresponse.com/log/csp_report?source=www
Set-Cookie: referer_url=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.getresponse.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 1337
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 1337
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 1337
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 1337
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 1337

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-04
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: GETRESPONSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4749731_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:26:54Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-11-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GetResponse sp. z o.o.
Registrant Organization: GetResponse sp. z o.o.
Registrant Street: Arkonska 6/A3
Registrant City: Gdansk
Registrant State/Province: Pomorskie
Registrant Postal Code: 80-387
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +1.8774303774
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +48.586683146
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Grabowski, Simon
Admin Organization: GetResponse sp. z o.o.
Admin Street: Arkonska 6/A3
Admin City: Gdansk
Admin State/Province: pomorskie
Admin Postal Code: 80-387
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: +48.18774303774
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +48.586683146
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Grabowski, Simon
Tech Organization: GetResponse sp. z o.o.
Tech Street: Arkonska 6/A3
Tech City: Gdansk
Tech State/Province: pomorskie
Tech Postal Code: 80-387
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: +48.18774303774
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +48.586683146
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-12T21:38:50Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETRESPONSE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jun-2016
Creation Date: 04-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 21:38:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getresponse.com widget